Sandy Spring Friends School

 

Breadcrumb

Upper School Faculty & Staff

Our educators see and hear their students, and encourage them to create lives that speak with quiet and certain confidence.

Jonathan Oglesbee, Head of Upper School

Jonathan Oglesbee
Upper School Head
send email

Kerry Foley, Upper School Administrative Assistant

Kerry Foley
Upper School Administrative Assistant
send email

Tony McCudden
Director of Enrollment Management, Grades 6-12 (Day Students)
send email 

Bill Mena
Director of Boarding and International Admissions, Grades 6-12
send email

Upper School Faculty & Staff Staff Directory

1 2 > showing 1 - 30 of 57 constituents
Keith Adams

Keith Adams

Middle & Upper School Faculty—Arts (Music)
Jeremy Adkins

Jeremy Adkins

Kristen Amouri

Kristen Amouri

Middle & Upper School Faculty—Mathematics
Elizabeth Anderson

Elizabeth Anderson

Candice Ashton

Candice Ashton

Associate Director of College Counseling
Jenai Bell

Jenai Bell

Administrative Assistant to Learning Specialists
Julie Borsetti

Julie Borsetti

Upper School Faculty—Arts, Technical Director
Brian Brubaker

Brian Brubaker

Upper School Faculty—ESOL
Scott Carneal

Scott Carneal

Upper School Faculty—English, Upper School English Department Head, 10th Grade Dean
Meghan Cassidy

Meghan Cassidy

Dorm Counselor
Alison Cheetham

Alison Cheetham

Residential Life Activities Coordinator; Director of Young World Leaders
Wallace Cooper

Wallace Cooper

Dorm Staff
Kwame Darko

Kwame Darko

Upper School Faculty—Math
Ghislaine DeCock

Ghislaine DeCock

Upper School Faculty—English
Claire Donahue

Claire Donahue

Lisa Dyer

Lisa Dyer

Registered Nurse
Rasha El-Haggan

Rasha El-Haggan

Upper School Academic Dean
John Fahey

John Fahey

Co-Assistant Director of Residential Life
Kerry Foley

Kerry Foley

Upper School Administrative Assistant
Catherine From

Catherine From

Co-Assistant Director of Residential Life
Carlo Grossman

Carlo Grossman

Middle & Upper School Faculty—Arts (Drama)
Cathy Harrison

Cathy Harrison

Upper School Faculty—Global Languages (French)
Tom Harrison

Tom Harrison

Upper School Faculty—Science
Ellen Hartge

Ellen Hartge

Middle & Upper School Faculty—Arts (Weaving)
Joe Heathcock

Joe Heathcock

School Farmer
David Hickson

David Hickson

Assistant Head of School for Academic Innovation, Upper School Faculty, Arts (Woodworking)
Sara Jameson

Sara Jameson

Upper School Faculty—English
Aldona Joseph

Aldona Joseph

Assistant Librarian
Adam Keller

Adam Keller

Upper School Faculty—Science
Hannah Kerr

Hannah Kerr

Upper School Faculty—Arts, Upper School Arts Department Head